Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

2 4 6 8 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable
See more pictures
Description:

The fibers(G652B/D,G655) Singlemodeare positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP)/Steel wire locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the other core / 12 core single mode fiber cable is completed with a PE sheath.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

2 4 6 8 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable

 

Description:
The fibers(G652B/D,G655) Singlemodeare positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP)/Steel wire locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the other core / 12 core single mode fiber cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Detailed Images

Item GYFXTY FRP CENTER LOOSE TUBE
Application Overhead
Temperature Range Operating :-40℃ to +70℃ Storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Fiber 2~12core
Outer jacket PE
Armored Steel tape
OEM available
Certificated ISO9001; CE; TYPE TEST
Feature Factory direct delivery, fast delivery, customized as required

 

 

Specification:

1. Optical Characteristics:

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.15NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

 

2. Structure And Technical Specifications OF GYFXTY :

Fiber count Cable diameter(mm) Nominal weight(KGS) Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)
Short term Long term Short term Long term
2-12 6.0-9.0 60 800N 400N 1000N/100m 300N/100m

 

GYFXTY outdoor fiber optical Cable
Userange It can work in river for communication
General properties unit Nominal value
Fiber Count (G657D) 4/8/6/12
Loose tube 1 buffers x4,6,8 12 fiber
Loose tube diameter 3.0mm±0.1
Peripheral Strength Member GFR Yarns
Outer sheatch HDPE 1.5mm
Ripcord Twisted yarn
Max. Tensile Strength N 900
Crush Resistance N 1000
Minmum Read Radius Short Term 10xD
Minmum Read Radius Long Term 20xD
Cable overal Dia.mm Mm 7.0±1.0mm
Cable Net weight Kg/km 45
Delivery Length 2000±5%
Temp.Performance
Installation -10℃to +50℃
Service -30℃to+70℃
Strorage -30℃to+70

 

Outdoor fiber optic cable features
• Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.
• Good pressure resistance and softness.
• It can resist the harsh environment in the wild and has a long service life. The jacket has good toughness, tensile strength and good grounding.
• The following measures are taken to ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.
• The cable core is tightly wrapped around the water blocking tape.
• Longitudinal coated plastic belt with moisture barrier.
• Good water blocking material prevents longitudinal leakage of the cable.

Main Features
1. Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
2. Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
3. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
4. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
5. Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

 

Product Application
With excellent mechanical and temperature resistant performance, all-dielectric cables are designed for outdoor communications ,adopted to outdoor distribution and suitable for aerial pipeline laying method.Long distance and local area network communication.

 

About Company

Guangzhou Comax Communication CO.,LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights.

Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.

The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric powder, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.

At present, our annual production capacity is 6 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Certifications
A professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable whose main products are optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive compnents with ISO,UL,CPR,ROSH,REACH and CE certificates.

Package

FAQ:
Q1. Are you the real manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

Q2. What is your minimum quantity?
A: 1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available.

Q3. Can I get a sample?
A: Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

Q4. What about Payment?
A: L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Q5. Delivery time?
A: Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

Q6. Can you supply customized products and logo?
A: Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

Send your message to us:
×
1565750287-2-4-6-8-12-Core-Single
1565750293-2-4-6-8-12-Core-Single (4)
1565749969-2-4-6-8-12-Core-Single (1)
1572328796-2-4-6-8-12-Core-Single
1572328804-2-4-6-8-12-Core-Single (2)