Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

Armored Optical fiber cable for Duct/Aerial GYTS
See more pictures
Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

 

Description:

GYTS fiber optic cable is outdoor fiber cable with corrugated steel tape armored. Suitable for duct and direct buried application with fiber counts from 2cores to 432cores for both singlemode and multimode.

GYTS is the outdoor fiber optic cable type used for duct and aerial applications. We supply single mode GYTS fiber optical cable and multimode GYTS fiber optic cable.

multi mode / single mode armored fiber cable GYTS, 2~144 fibers central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer steel tape, PE outer sheath. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

Product Application

With excellent mechanical and temperature resistant performance, all-dielectric cables are designed for outdoor communications ,adopted to outdoor distribution and suitable for aerial pipeline laying method.Long distance and local area network communication.

These corrugated steel tape armored cables are suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment for long haul communication, LAN, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements to lateral pressure resistance.

Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Applications:

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit

Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

 

Features:

Up to 144 fiber cores.

The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow

The fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.

Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing property crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.

Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.

 

Detailed Images

Item: Stranded Loose Tube Cable Steel Tape Armoured GYTS
Application: DUCT, Aerial
Temperature Range Operating :-40℃ to +70℃ Storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Fiber: 2~144core
Outer jacket PE
Armored Steel tape
OEM available
Certificated : ISO9001; CE; TYPE TEST
Feature: Factory direct delivery, fast delivery, customized as required

Specification:

1.1 Strength Armoured cable
General properties unit Nominal value
Fiber Count (G652D) 96core
Cable OD mm 14.4±0.2
Strength member Steel wire
Outer sheath thickness(PE) mm 2.0±0.1
Cable weight Kg/km 215
Attenuation dB/KM 1310nm≤0.36 1550nm≤0.22
Max.allowable pulling force N Long term: ≤1000N Short term: ≤3000N
Max.allowable pressure resistance N Long term: ≤1000N Short term: ≤3000N
1.2 Working conditions
Temperature range: Transport and storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Installation: -10℃ to +60℃
Operation: -40℃ to +70℃
Minimal bending radius:
Installation: 20XOD
Work condition:10xOD
Count Out sheath Diameter (MM) Weight(KG) Minimum allowable Tensile Strength(N) minimum allowable Crush Load(N/100mm) Minimum Bending Radius(MM) Storage temperature(°C)
short term long term short term long term short term long term
2-60 9.8 116 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -20 ~60
62-72 10.5 146 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -20 ~60
74-96 12.8 174 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -20 ~60
98-120 14.5 209 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -20 ~60
122-216 15.5 271 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -20 ~60

 

Certifications

A professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable whose main products are optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive compnents with ISO,UL,CPR,ROSH,REACH and CE certificates

 

Company:

Guangzhou Comax Communication CO.,LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights.

Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.

The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric powder, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.

At present, our annual production capacity is 6 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Tags:
Send your message to us:
×
1582799178-i
1582799093-timg
1586590587-HTB1qHSIafvsK1RjSspdq6AZepXaR