Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

Embedded Optic Fiber Connector SC/APC Quick Fast Cold Connector Connection Adapter for FTTH
See more pictures
Description:

Description
Supply pre-embedded FTTH SC/APC fiber optic quick connector

Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

Description
Supply pre-embedded FTTH SC/APC fiber optic quick connector

Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:
1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Field word

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable 0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125) 125mum ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250mum
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss le 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75degC
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL le 0.5dB RL le 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL le 0.5dB RL le 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL le 0.

Send your message to us:
×
1602489527-He5ebf630ead94422b2eef7c6c7ee58a1l
1602489526-H9a703fd6520e49b092b77b9f147bb7d1z
1602489526-H7d1c0ee904954eba97ac896fb7a7b1d6Q
1602489525-H1ca50ce9894949e1a3f4ffab28e2dcb3o
1602489506-H260a6008a6eb42e49342f29bc8d838407