GYTS/GYTA/GYFTY/ 2 4 6 8 12 24 36 48 72 96 144 288 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY Single Jacket None Metallic optical fiber cable are designed to provide high fiber

counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and

underground conduit.

 

Product Detail

Product Tags

Features:

1.Up to 288 fibers.

2.Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

3.Corrugated steel tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.

4.UV and waterproof design.

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber TypeG.652G.65550/125^m62.5/125^m
Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm<3.0 dB/km<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm<1.0 dB/km<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm<0.36 dB/km<0.40 dB/km
1550 nm<0.22 dB/km<0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth850 nm>500 MHz-km>200 Mhz-km
1300 nm>500 MHz-km>500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015 NA0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc<1260 nm<1450 nm

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max FiberPer TubeMax No. of(Tubes+fillers)Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short TermLong TermShort TermLong Term
2~3610.2856615006001000300
38~7211.110012615006001000300
74~9612.613012815006001000300
98~12014.1162121015006001000300
122~14415.9204121218006001000300
146~21615.92051218(2 layers)22006001000300
>144Available upon customer request

 

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people

for more detailed information.

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact TestIEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bendIEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural TestIEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature CyclingIEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14

 

Company Information

Guangzhou Comax Telecommunication Fiber Cable CO., LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights. Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We are OEM and we can design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.
The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric power, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.
At present, our annual production capacity is 5 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.Our fast delivery capability, perfect quality management system and perfect after-sales service system guarantee the confidence of our customers.

 

Send message to get online price list:

INQUIRY NOW
INQUIRY NOW