Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

2mm 3mm Single Mode/Mutil Mode GJFJV Aramid Yarn Indoor Fiber Optical/Optic Cable
See more pictures
Description:

The duplex flat cable uses two 900μm or 600μm tight buffered fibers as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with Kevlar aramid yarn as strength member while each fibre extruded with a PVC inner sheath, then extruded with a flat PVC outer sheath. Other sheath materials, like LSZH and TPU, are available on request.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

2mm 3mm Single Mode/Mutil Mode GJFJV Aramid Yarn Indoor Fiber Optical/Optic Cable

Description
The duplex flat cable uses two 900μm or 600μm tight buffered fibers as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with Kevlar aramid yarn as strength member while each fibre extruded with a PVC inner sheath, then extruded with a flat PVC outer sheath. Other sheath materials, like LSZH and TPU, are available on request.

Production Detail
GJSJV Armoured Round Cable use 600um & 900um tight buffer fiber, steel tube protect, reinforcing steel-wire braiding(Kevlar/aramid yarn), flame-retardant jacket. High indentation strength, high tensile strength, gopher protected, small diameter, flexibility and easy bended .

Technical Parameter
Standards:Comply with standard YD/T1258.2-2003 and IEC 60794-2-10/11

Technical Parameters

Cable Type Fiber Count Tight Diameter (mm) Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight Kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term(N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100m Bending Radius Static /Dynamic (mm)
GJFJV+SV 2 0.6 3.2 15 300/750 200/1000 20D/10D
GJFJV+SV 2 0.9 4.0 28 300/750 200/1000 20D/10D

 

Optical Characteristics

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20ºC) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (ClassA) @850 ≥500MHZ·km ≥500MHZ·km
@1300 ≥1000MHZ·km ≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

Features
1. 0.6mm or 0.9mm tight buffer fiber
2. Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
3. Steel armored flexible tube increase the cable's twist resistance
4. Small cable volume, and light weight

Application
1. Duplex optical fiber flexible connection jumper or pigtail
2. Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling
3. Instruments communication equipment interconnection

About Company

Guangzhou Comax Communication CO.,LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights.

Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.

The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric powder, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.

At present, our annual production capacity is 6 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Certifications
A professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable whose main products are optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive compnents with ISO,UL,CPR,ROSH,REACH and CE certificates.

FAQ:
Q1. Are you the real manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

Q2. What is your minimum quantity?
A: 1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available.

Q3. Can I get a sample?
A: Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

Q4. What about Payment?
A: L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Q5. Delivery time?
A: Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

Q6. Can you supply customized products and logo?
A: Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

Send your message to us:
×
1566004691-Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJBV) (2)
1566004681-Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJBV) (5)
1566004688-Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJBV) (1)
1566004694-Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJBV) (3)
1566004697-Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJBV) (4)