Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

Steal Tape Armored Optical Fiber Cable For Duct/Aerial GYTA
See more pictures
Description:

GYTS is the outdoor fiber optic cable type used for duct and aerial applications. We supply single mode GYTS fiber optical cable and multimode GYTS fiber optic cable.
Multi mode / single mode armored fiber cable GYTS, 2~144 fibers central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer steel tape, PE outer sheath. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

Steal Tape Armored Optical Fiber Cable For Duct/Aerial GYTA

Production Description:
GYTS is the outdoor fiber optic cable type used for duct and aerial applications. We supply single mode GYTS fiber optical cable and multimode GYTS fiber optic cable.
Multi mode / single mode armored fiber cable GYTS, 2~144 fibers central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer steel tape, PE outer sheath. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

Detailed Images

Item Stranded Loose Tube Cable Steel Tape Armoured GYTS
Application DUCT, Aerial
Temperature Range Operating :-40℃ to +70℃ Storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Fiber 2~144core
Outer jacket PE
Armored Steel tape
OEM available
Certificated ISO9001; CE; TYPE TEST
Feature Factory direct delivery, fast delivery, customized as required

Specification

1.1 Strength Armoured cable
General properties unit Nominal value
Fiber Count (G652D) 96core
Cable OD mm 14.4±0.2
Strength member Steel wire
Outer sheath thickness(PE) mm 2.0±0.1
Cable weight Kg/km 215
Attenuation dB/KM 1310nm≤0.36 1550nm≤0.22
Max.allowable pulling force N Long term: ≤1000N Short term: ≤3000N
Max.allowable pressure resistance N Long term: ≤1000N Short term: ≤3000N
1.2 Working conditions
Temperature range: Transport and storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Installation: -10℃ to +60℃
Operation: -40℃ to +70℃
Minimal bending radius:
Installation: 20XOD
Work condition:10xOD

 

Testing Report

Factory Test Report in Optic Fiber Cable
Production Date 2015/6/17 Technical Standard YD/T 901-2009 Tester He Xiao Hua
Model No. GYTS-24B1 Fiber Type 9/125 Test Equipment OTDR
Production No. 1503012020 Production Length 3106M
Test Wavelength 1310nm(≦0.36dB/km) 1550nm(≦0.22dB/km)
Nature Loose Blue blue orange green brown grey white
0.323 0.322 0.329 0.330 0.320 0.322
0.184 0.183 0.189 0.182 0.18 0.183
Nature Loose Orange blue orange green brown grey white
0.329 0.321 0.320 0.321 0.322 0.329
0.184 0.183 0.189 0.182 0.18 0.183
Nature Loose Green blue orange green brown grey white
0.323 0.322 0.329 0.330 0.320 0.322
0.189 0.188 0.187 0.184 0.185 0.183
Nature Loose Tube blue orange green brown grey white
0.323 0.329 0.322 0.323 0.324 0.325
0.185 0.186 0.187 0.188 0.189 0.184

 

Product Application
Low dispersion and attenuation Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties.6 core fiber optic cable The armoring of corrugate steel tape make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance.6 core fiber optic cable Operating Temperature : -40~+60 ℃

Features
1. Up to 144 fiber cores.
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow
3. The fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.
4. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing property crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
5. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.

 

About Company

Guangzhou Comax Communication CO.,LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights.

Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.

The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric powder, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.

At present, our annual production capacity is 6 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Certifications
A professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable whose main products are optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive compnents with ISO,UL,CPR,ROSH,REACH and CE certificates.

Package

FAQ:
Q1. Are you the real manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

Q2. What is your minimum quantity?
A: 1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available.

Q3. Can I get a sample?
A: Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

Q4. What about Payment?
A: L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Q5. Delivery time?
A: Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

Q6. Can you supply customized products and logo?
A: Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

Send your message to us:
×
1565861685-GYTS (1)
1565861690-GYTS (2)
1565861691-GYTS (2)
1565861692-GYTS (3)
1565861695-GYTS (1)
1586589354-H2d145741c6e848e7866359ab8e946ab8b