Welcome to consult us for support product knowledge and technical solutions.
top
Products Categories Featured Products Contact Us

  • Ivy sun
  • Phone: +86-13798195549
  • Tel: +86-13798195549
  • Email: ivy@comaxfibercable.com
  • QQ: 363324267
  • WhatsApp: +86 13798195549
  • Skype: ivyivy404
  • Address: 115 NO, 2 buildings, 10 fstreet, Danshan village, Shiqiao Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou.

Stranded Loose Tube Cable With Non-Metallic Central Strength Member
See more pictures
Description:

1. Low dispersion and attenuation
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3. With good anti-electromagnetism ability
4. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
5. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60℃

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

Stranded Loose Tube Cable With Non-Metallic Central Strength Member

GYFTY FRP is a feature which is located at the center core of the GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable and it’s considered as a non-metallic strength member. The cable tubes, which are filled with filling compound, are stranded around the strength member. Then the aramid yarn is applied over water proof material, the cable is completed with a PE sheath. GYFTY cables are widely available from 2 cores to 144 cores. It is used in high-voltage area for long distance communications.

Fiber optic cable GYFTY, 2~144 fibers, central strength member (FRP), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking tape, PE outer sheath.

Detailed Images

Item GYFTY
Application DUCT, Aerial
Temperature Range Operating :-40℃ to +70℃ Storage:-40℃ to +70℃
Fiber 2~144core
Outer jacket PE
Armored Steel tape
OEM available
Certificated ISO9001; CE; TYPE TEST
Feature Factory direct delivery, fast delivery, customized as required

Optical Characteristics:

G.652 G.655 50/125 um 62.5/125 um
Attenuation

(±20℃)

@850nm ≤ 3.0 dB/km ≤ 3.3 dB/km
@1300nm ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km ≤ 0.40 dB/km
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km ≤ 0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz · km ≥200 MHz · km
@1300nm ≥ 1000 MHz·km ≥ 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1450nm

 

Technicial Parameters

Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers) Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N Crush Resistance Long/Short TermN/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
GYFTY 2 ~ 6 2 ~ 6 1 4 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY 8 ~ 12 8 ~ 12 2 3 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY 14 ~18 14 ~18 3 2 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY 20 ~ 24 20 ~ 24 4 1 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY 26 ~ 30 26 ~ 30 4 1 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY 32 ~ 36 32 ~ 36 6 0 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Features
1. Low dispersion and attenuation
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3. With good anti-electromagnetism ability
4. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
5. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60℃

 

Application of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable
Non-metallic type aerial or duct optical fiber cable -GYFTY, used in the environment with strong electromagnetic interference and the area where frequent thunder happens. GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface. Its mainly application is for aerial or duct use. Additionally, there are two most common types of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable which are widely used. They include; single mode GYFTY cable and multimode GYFTY cables. Consequently, there are other applications of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable which includes; laying modes: Aerial & Conduit and Access network, local trunk line.

 

About Company

Guangzhou Comax Communication CO.,LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our import and export rights.

Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable and patch cord over 6years, with ISO, UL, CPR, ROSH, REACH and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you.

The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric powder, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P. R. China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality Management.

At present, our annual production capacity is 6 million core .km and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Certifications
A professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable whose main products are optical fiber cables and optical fiber passive compnents with ISO,UL,CPR,ROSH,REACH and CE certificates.

Package

FAQ:
Q1. Are you the real manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

Q2. What is your minimum quantity?
A: 1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available.

Q3. Can I get a sample?
A: Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

Q4. What about Payment?
A: L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Q5. Delivery time?
A: Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

Q6. Can you supply customized products and logo?
A: Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

Send your message to us:
×
1565852645-GYFTY (7)
1565852659-GYFTY (6)
1565852687-GYFTY (4)